Best Professional AnimaDoc

 

ABOVE ALL - INSIDE THE LITTLEWOODS DREAM FACTORY

Director: Laura Spark

United Kingdom 2022, 15:15

 

BOOKANIMA: ANDY WARHOL

Director: Shon Kim

South Korea 2019, 04:48

 

CHERRY BONE

Director: Evgenia Gostrer

Germany 2021, 17:35

 

DEATH AND MAGIC CASTLES

Director: Kari Barber

United States 2021, 04:59

DRAWING ON AUTISM

Director: Alex Widdowson

United Kingdom 2021, 09:52

INVISIBLE PEOPLE

Director: Vano Tvauri

Georgia 2020, 14:17

LADA, IVAN'S SISTER

Director: Olesya Shchukina

Olesya Shchukina 2021, 07:29

ONCE THERE WAS A SEA...

Director: Joanna Kozuch

Poland, Slovakia 2022, 16:24

SEX RELISH (A SOLO ORGASM)

Director: Ananda Safo

France 2021, 11:50

SHALL WE TALK?

Director: Katya Mikheeva

Katya Mikheeva 2020, 05:00

 

THE DIARY OF A PROJECTIONIST

Director: Dani Seguí Florit

Spain 2022, 12:44

THE DIFFERENCE BETWEEN MONGOL AND MONGOLOID

Director: Jonatas Rubert

Brazil 2021, 04:41

THE GARBAGE MAN

Director: Laura Gonçalves

Portugal 2022, 11:50

THE GOLDEN AGE

Director: Hannah Hamalian

United States 2021, 11:06

THE HEIGHTS

Director: Alejandro Salgado

Spain 2022, 16:00

THE PIONEERS

Director: Simon Cottee

Canada 2021, 09:40

TOWER MADE FROM BLOCKS

Directors: Krzysztof Kuźnicki, Magdalena Myszkiewicz

Poland 2021, 14:01

VISITING BEN SHEMEN

Director: Miriam Harris

New Zealand 2022, 16:09

YOUR NAME IS

Director: Paulo Patrício

Portugal 2021, 24:22

YUGO

Director: Carlos Gómez Salamanca

Colombia 2021, 09:38

Best Student AnimaDoc

 

A MAN FOR OUR TIME

Director: Lewis William Wilkinson, University for The Creative Arts Farnham

United Kingdom 2022, 03:38

A NOSE STORY

Director: Marianne Khayat, Mel Hoppenheim School of Cinema - Concordia University

Canada 2022, 02:45

 

ABOVE THE PALM TREES

Director: Itai Dror, NB Haifa School of Design

Israel 2022, 04:30 

APOLOGIZE

Director: Yueyan Jiang, East China Normal University

China 2022, 07:12

HIPPOCAMPUS

Director: Zehao Li, China Academy of Art

China 2020, 07:52

I DREAMED OF 

Director: Piotr Tokarz, The Eugeniusz Geppert Academy of Fine Arts in Wrocław

Poland 2021, 07:34

I WAS ATTACKED

Director: Sara Massieu, University of the Arts London

United Kingdom 2022, 03:41

KING

Director: Emily Ufken, Philipps-Universität Marburg

Germany 2021, 05:00

LOVE, DAD

Director: Diana Cam Van Nguyen, Famu

Czech Republic 2021, 12:46

MOMENTS

Directors: Hurshida Sherkulova, Evgeniya Papina, Surayyo Tashpulatova, DRF Children Animation Studio

Uzbekistan 2022, 06:50

RED: A TRIP

Directors: Lieve van Loon, Marieke Druiven, Minerva Art Academy

Netherlands 2022, 02:11

STRANGE

Director: Cameron Carr, UCA Farnham

United Kingdom 2020, 02:49

THE SEINE'S TEARS

Directors: Yanis Belaid, Eliott Benard, Nicolas Mayeur, Etienne Moulin, Hadrien Pinot, Lisa Vicente, Philippine Singer, Alice Letailleur, Pôle 3D

France 2021, 08:49

WILL YOU REMEMBER MY NAME?

Director: Nooshyar Khalili, Luca School of Arts

Belgium 2022, 03:00

Best AnimaMockDoc 

AUTOSAURUS REX

Director: Marcel BARELLI

Switzerland 2022, 05:45

 

CURED

Director: Márton Csutorás, Illyés Művészeti Akadémia

Hungary 2022, 03:15

 

DRAKE, ROPE AND ACORN

Director: Alina Titorenko

Alina Titorenko 2019, 06:35

BASED ON HIS/HER STORY

 

FLOWING HOME

Director: Sandra Desmazières

France 2021, 15:15

 

HOLY HOLOCAUST

Directors: Osi Wald, Noa Berman-Herzberg

Israel 2021, 17:22

SWALLOW FLYING TO THE SOUTH

Director: Mochi Lin, Rhode Island School of Design

Canada 2022, 17:37

THE WIND WHISTLES

Director: Alessandro Dordoni

United Kingdom 2021, 15:15

 

TIL' WE MEET AGAIN

Director: Ülo Pikkov

Estonia 2022, 14:11

 

WHERE THE WINDS DIE

Director: Pejman Alipour

Iran 2021, 12:54

 

WHITE BIRD

Director: Mathieu Epiney

Switzerland 2022, 12:00

***

AnimaDocPANORAMA

 

BIZARRE AUDIOS

Director: Diego Akel

Brazil 2022, 08:10

 

BOOKANIMA: THE ANIMATOR'S SURVIVAL KIT

Director: Shon Kim

South Korea 2022, 04:43

CHICAGO

Director: João Pombeiro

Portugal 2021, 03:40

 

DE PANKA

Director: Alejandro Jose Espejo Arizaga, Universidad San Francisco de Quito

Ecuador 2021, 03:38

ECHO

Director: Barzan Rostami

Iran 2020, 07:07

FREE TO SWIM

Director: Okeremute Ovuorho

Nigeria 2022, 01:00

 

LOCKDOWN TALE

Directors: Cameron Carr, Marie Trudolubova, University of the Creative Arts

United Kingdom 2021, 06:07

MIXI

Director: Jyotsna Puthran

India 2020, 06:21

MY FATHER'S DAMN CAMERA!

Director: Milos Tomic

Slovenia 2021, 06:40

NANSHAN PARK

Director: Yu Chen, East China Normal University

China 2022, 06:47

 

OPEN WATER

Director: Georg Eckmayr

Austria 2021, 11:18

SUNSET SINGERS

Director: Jessica Poon, Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln

Germany 2022, 10:38

 

TAPAJÓS: A BRIEF HISTORY OF THE TRANSFORMATION OF A RIVER S

Directors: Cícero Fraga, Alan Schvarsberg

Brazil 2021, 14:51

 

THE 1979 LA SOUFRIÈRE ERUPTION

Directors: Johann Medford, Arnaldo James, Nadia Huggins

Trinidad and Tobago 2020, 04:38

THE ANALOGY OF SPACE

Director: Oleksandr Hoisan

Ukraine 2022, 12:00

 

THE DICTATOR IN CHECK

Directors: Félix Fernández, Mendy Pamela Pravia

Nicaragua 2022, 03:49

THE REBEL RADIO THAT BROUGHT DOWN A WAR CRIMINAL

Director: Tomás Pichardo Espaillat

United States 2022, 05:43

 

UNDER THE INFLUENCE - LET'S BREAK THE SILENCE

Director: Camille Bovey

Switzerland 2021, 04:11

SLAVA UKRAINI! / ŽYVIE BIELARUŚ!